New

Axiom Mpo Female To Mpo Male Multimode Om4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 8M - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 26.25 Ft - 1 X Mpo Female Network - 1 X Mpo Male Network - 50/125 &Micro;M - Aqua - Rohs Compliance

USD 245.00

In stock

Axiom MPO Cables are designed to be used in any high-density fiber optic environment, such as digital cross-connects, optical backplanes, parallel processing applications, and Fibre Channel storage facilities

Features Flame-Retardant JacketPolished end-face quality to IEC 61300-3-35 standard12 fibersPush on / Pull-off latching connectorPrecision guide pin assures fiber alignmentCable Specs 50/125 OM4 MMF cable 1 MPO/MTP Female connector 1 MPO/MTP Male connectorFiber Count 12Jacket Type/Flame Rating Riser OFNR Jacket Color AquaTermination Type/Polarity Rolled - Key up / Key up Pin 1-12 styleCompliance RoHS Compliant, TIA/EI942, ISO/IEC 24764, EN 50173-5Insertion Loss, Typical 0.35dBReturn Loss, Maximum -20dBConnector Order 1 - 12 2 - 11 3 - 10 4 - 9 5 - 8 6 - 7

Latest Products

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care
New
p HPE 3 Year 5120 24G SI Switch Foundation Care 24x7 Service, HW, SW, and Collab S /p
835.48 USD
Netgear GC752XP Ethernet Switch
New
p The NETGEAR Insight Managed Smart Cloud GC752XP is the first 52-port Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switch from NETGEAR with anytime, anywhere remote/cloud management.Using either the NETGEAR Insight mobile
806.58 USD
HPE Advanced Virtualized - HP
New
p Downloadable License to Use Advanced Virtualized Features for HP MSA 1040 Storage /p
267.58 USD
100 Custom Click USB Flash
New
Styled after a credit card, the Click Card allows you the flexibility of keeping your most important documents with you wherever you go in your wallet. It's large imprint area
935.00 USD
Eaton ePDU G3 Basic 38U-A
New
p Eaton G3 Basic ePDUs provide reliable power distribution for IT and data center applciations. Desgined to operate at high temperatures for high reliability and made from light-weight aluminum
547.53 USD
Nimble Storage CS5000 SAN Storage
New
p HPE Nimble Storage Adaptive Flash ArraysThe HPE Nimble Storage platform leverages flash storage and the power of predictive analytics to deliver fast and reliable access to data. This
275010.28 USD