New

Transition Networks Stand-Alone Gigabit Ethernet Media And Rate Converter - 1 X Network (Rj-45) - 1 X Lc Ports - Duplexlc Port - Single-Mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-Lx, 10/100/1000Base-T - Wall Mountable, Standalone, Rail-Mountable - Taa Compliance

USD 512.69

In stock

The SGFEB10xx-130 is a stand-alone media converter that provides an interface between 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 1000Base-SX/LX ports, allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 10/100/1000 copper environments

Operating at Layer 2, the data link layer, this converter not only converts copper to fiber, it also provides rate conversion allowing legacy 10/100 copper devices to connect to 1000Base-SX/LX fiber. /p

Latest Products

AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA
New
p This Juniper Networks compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a wavelength of 1535.04nm using a LC connector.
4027.45 USD
Lexmark 4-Hole Booklet Finisher
New
p C950, X95x - Booklet Finisher 4 hole /p
3082.21 USD
Authentic Xiaomi Redmi K20 Pro
New
Qualcomm Snapdragon 855 / 6GB RAM / 48MP 8MP 13MP rear cameras / 20MP front camera / in-display fingerprint sensor / face ID
452.95 USD
Zebra GX430t Direct Thermal/Thermal Transfer
New
p Zebra 39 39 s G-Series compact desktop printers for print widths up to 4 inches deliver best-in-class speed and performance. From the basic GKTMmodel to
677.40 USD
C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible 1000Base-LX
New
p This SFP mini-GBIC transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SM. This transceiver is built to
457.33 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care
New
p HPE 3 Year 5120 24G SI Switch Foundation Care 24x7 Service, HW, SW, and Collab S /p
835.48 USD