New

Aten Cs1708A 8-Port Ps/2 Usb Kvm Switch - 8 X 1 - 8 X Sphd-15 Keyboard/Mouse/Video - 1U - Rack-Mountable - Weee, Rohs Compliance

USD 469.26

In stock

The CS1708A KVM multi-platform switch is a control unit that allows access to multiple computers from a single PS/2 or USB console (keyboard, mouse, and monitor)

A single CS1708A can control up to 8 computers

Additionally, a front panel USB port is available for each computer to access any peripherals connected to it on a one-at-a-time basis. /p br Warning This product can expose you to chemicals including Styrene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm

As many as 31 additional switches can be daisy-chained to each other, so that up to 256 computers can all be controlled from a single keyboard-monitor-mouse console

For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov. br

Latest Products

NIMBUS SERIES 18AWG 4-CONDUCTOR CMP-RATE
New
p NIMBUS SERIES 18AWG 4-CONDUCTOR CMP-RATE /p
277.82 USD
AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA
New
p This Juniper Networks compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a wavelength of 1535.04nm using a LC connector.
4027.45 USD
HPE Advanced Virtualized - HP
New
p Downloadable License to Use Advanced Virtualized Features for HP MSA 1040 Storage /p
267.58 USD
UPS REVITALIZATION 5 X SYPM4KP
New
p UPS REVITALIZATION 5 X SYPM4KP /p
7383.41 USD
Net.Cover Preferred - 5 years
New
p Net.Cover Preferred - 5 years for AT-x230-18GP /p
280.84 USD
C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible 1000Base-LX
New
p This SFP mini-GBIC transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SM. This transceiver is built to
457.33 USD