New

Buffalo Terastation 5810Dn 8-Bay 64 Tb(8 X 8Tb) - Annapurna Labs Alpine Al-314 Quad-Core (4 Core) 1.70 Ghz - 8 X Total Bays - 64 Tb Hdd - 4 Gb Ram Ddr3 Sdram - Serial Ata/600 - Raid Supported 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, Jbod - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Network (Rj-45) -

USD 3938.03

In stock

The TS5810 models are high performance business class network storage devices featuring premium business class components housed in a durable metal chassis and shipped with hard drives included and optional 5-year warranty

Customers can purchase spare hard drives from Buffalo that have gone through a zero-write pre-test process which individually tests each sector of the drive

Key Features making this system an easy choice for businesses are embedded private and 3rd party Cloud backup, enhanced security options, advanced Active Directory integration and 24/7 North American based support

Not only does this address higher quality for the drive but it also makes the process easier for businesses so they don 39 39 t have to source the drives themselves. /p br Warning Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov. br

TeraStation 5810 was designed to support high performance and larger storage capacity scenarios in a desktop form fact

The devices come equipped with industrial grade internal power supply for higher quality amp ease of use

Latest Products

Eaton ePDU G3 Basic 38U-A
New
p Eaton G3 Basic ePDUs provide reliable power distribution for IT and data center applciations. Desgined to operate at high temperatures for high reliability and made from light-weight aluminum
547.53 USD
AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA
New
p This Juniper Networks compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a wavelength of 1535.04nm using a LC connector.
4027.45 USD
Microsoft System Center Datacenter Edition
New
p SYSCTRDATACTRCORE SAPK 2LIC 2Y1P AP /p
416.97 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care
New
p HPE 3 Year 5120 24G SI Switch Foundation Care 24x7 Service, HW, SW, and Collab S /p
835.48 USD
8TB 7.2K SAS HDD KIT
New
p 8TB 7.2K SAS HDD KIT /p
510.13 USD
HPE Advanced Virtualized - HP
New
p Downloadable License to Use Advanced Virtualized Features for HP MSA 1040 Storage /p
267.58 USD